Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Akitarô Daichi

Stats

Birth Name: 大地 丙太郎

Age: 61, born 13 January 1956

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Anime director, producer, and photography director.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fruits Basket (2001)
Rating:
7.7
383 Watched
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
3. Kodocha (1996)
Rating:
7
39 Watched
4. Kamisama Kiss (2012)
Rating:
8
39 Watched
5. Bokura ga Ita (2006)
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
2. Kodocha (1996)
Rating:
7
39 Watched
3. Kamisama Kiss (2012)
Rating:
8
39 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.1
51 Watched




Movies written by

1. Kung Fu Kid (2007)
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
2 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block