Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Aki Toyosaki

Stats

Birth Name: 豊崎 愛生

Age: 30, born 28 October 1986

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress and singer from Tokushima Prefecture. She had her first major voice acting roles in 2007, voicing Amuro Ninagawa in Kenkō Zenrakei Suieibu Umishō and Su in Shugo Chara!. She was later named as a "Best New Actress" at the 4th Seiyu Awards in 2010 for her role as Yui Hirasawa in K-On! and Kana Nakamachi in Kanamemo. Her career as a musician began with her performance of the opening and ending themes of the anime series K-On! in April 2009. In the same month, she and three other voice actresses debuted as the musical group Sphere with their single "Future Stream". Later, K-On!'s endin ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ano Hana (2011)
Rating:
7.5
125 Watched
Rating:
8
130 Watched
3. K-ON! (2009)
Rating:
7
121 Watched
4. Noragami (2014)
Rating:
7.1
100 Watched
5. Accel World (2012)
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
3. K-On! The Movie (2011)
Rating:
8
18 Watched
4. UN-GO: Inga-ron (2011)
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
5. Book Girl (2010)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block