Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akeno Watanabe

Stats

Birth Name: 渡辺 明乃

Age: 35, born 18 November 1982

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Photos


Japanese voice actress born in Funabashi, Chiba. She works for Osawa Office, and her nickname is Akenon. She stars in Pokémon Best Wishes as Ash's newest rival, Shooti, and from Episode 17 onwards, voices Ash's Scraggy.
Tags: Code Geass (1), Free (1), Pokemon (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1511 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1106 Watched
Rating:
7.6
502 Watched
Rating:
6.9
436 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block