Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Akebono Taro

Age: 49, born 8 May 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 8"


Lists

4 votes
Some Wrestlers I consider "BORING". (21 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

View all Akebono lists

Photos


Akebono became a Japanese citizen in 1996, and after retiring in 2001 he worked as a coach at Azumazeki stable before leaving the Sumo Association in 2003. After an unsuccessful period as a K-1 fighter, he is now a professional wrestler, signed to the All Japan Pro Wrestling promotion. He is a former one-time Triple Crown Heavyweight Champion, one-time Unified World Tag Team Champion and a two-time All Asia Tag Team Champion.
Tags: Sumo (2), Japan (2), Japanese (2), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.5
2156 Watched
2. Freakonomics (2010)
Rating:
6.3
63 Watched
Rating:
6.4
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched
Rating:
6.5
63 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
4. WrestleMania 21 (2005)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block