Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ayse Ajda Pekkan

Age: 71, born 12 February 1946

Country of origin: Turkey


Ajda Pekkan Videos

E?len Güzelim (Ajda Pekkan)

13 Views

Added 4 years ago


Ajda Pekkan - Yine Tek

9 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos


Description: Ayşe Ajda Pekkan (Turkish pronunciation: [aʒˌda pe̞kˈkan]; 12 February 1946, Istanbul, Turkey), also known as Süperstar, is a Turkish pop singer and actress. Through a career spanning five decades thus far, Pekkan has released more than 20 albums and, with Sezen Aksu, is the most commercially successful female Turkish music artist with the sales of over 42 million copies worldwide. She is nicknamed the "Superstar" of Turkish pop music. Although famed for her music, Pekkan started her career as an actress with appearances in almost 50 films. During her music career, Pekkan has recorded songs in nine languages. Apa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
2
1 Watched
3. Sipsevdi (1963)
Rating:
2
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

1 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




TV

1. Numéro 1 (1975)
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Polsko posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

virtualspring rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block