Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ainy Jaffri Rahman

Age: 36, born 9 June 1981

Country of origin: Pakistan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Faris Rahman


Lists

70 votes
Perfection (2571 items)
list by irishblue
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Pakistani Beauties -My Top 30- (30 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
My Perfect Pakistani Beauties (13 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ainy Jaffri Rahman is a Pakistani actress and model. In 2010 Ainy Jaffri won the "Best Female Model" of the year. Although she featured in some average shows like Dreamers, Zip Bus Chup Raho and Badtameez in the start of her career, she shot to fame after appearing in Meri Behan Maya in 2012. Her performance as Maya earned her much praise and critical acclaim. Recently she has featured in Aseerzadi on Hum TV. She was nominated for Best Debut and Best Supporting Actress at the ARY Film Awards .
Tags: Pakistani (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

anazeno1980 rated this 7/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
franceseattle rated this 8/10 6 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 9 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 9 months ago
Perfection (2571 beauty items)
lilski voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block