Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: Aiden John Turner

Age: 40, born 2 April 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom


79 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
13 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (286 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (286 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
5 votes
Famous People I Share A Birthday With♥ (14 items)
list by LorrieSalvatore
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment


3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Aiden Turner (born April 2, 1977 in Hertfordshire, England) is a British actor. He's probably best known for his Daytime Emmy nominated role of Aidan Devane on All My Children -- a role he originated in 2002. He was nominated for a Daytime Emmy in 2003 as 'Outstanding Younger Actor'. He left the role in May 2004 due to a "family emergency", during which time the role was recast with Tom Archdeacon. He returned to the show a few months later and has been playing Aidan ever since.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
42 Watched
4 Watched
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see


Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block