Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 大塚 愛

Age: 35, born 9 September 1982

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Asian female vocalists (24 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
born in year 1982 (278 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese pop singer, songwriter and actress from Suminoe-ku, Osaka, Japan. She is a popular artist on the Avex Trax label and is best known for her 2003 hit "Sakuranbo," which stayed in the Top 200 Oricon Weekly Singles Chart for 103 weeks. A piano player since age four, Otsuka composes and co-produces her own songs, as well as writes her own lyrics. Her music ranges from upbeat catchy pop/rock music and ballads. Every year Otsuka also has her own Love is Born tour to mark the anniversary of being in the music industry and her birthday in September. All of the Love is Born concerts take place in Japan, ending in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Love Jam (2004)
Rating:
5
2 own
Rating:
6
1 own
3. Love Piece (2007)
0 want this
4. Love Letter (2008)
0 want this
5. Love Jam (2004)
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
3.7
3 Watched




TV

1. Live Earth (2007)
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block