Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 野中 藍

Age: 36, born 8 June 1981

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Ai Nonaka Videos


View all Ai Nonaka videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress. She works for Aoni Production and was formerly a member of the voice actor unit Drops, which included fellow voice actor Akemi Kanda, Tomoko Kaneda, Mariko Kōda, and Ryōko Shiraishi. In high school in Fukuoka, she was head of the drama club and her ambition was to play male roles in the famous all-female Takarazuka Revue.
Tags: Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1), Japanese (1), Voice Actress (1), Asian (1), Female (1), Voice Actor (1), Brunette (1), June 8 (1), Born In June (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clannad (2007)
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
2. Toradora! (2008)
Rating:
7.3
211 Watched
Rating:
7.8
170 Watched
4. Another (2012)
Rating:
7.1
192 Watched
Rating:
7.3
191 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block