Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Marie Nanasi

Born: 6 July 1944 Died: 19 August 2010

Country of origin: Hungary


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Beautiful, buxom, and shapely blonde bombshell Ahna Capri was born Anna Marie Nanasi in Budapest, Hungary. Capri moved with her family to America when she was a child and started acting in television shows at age 11. She made her film debut at age 13 in the Western Outlaw's Son (1957). Ahna achieved her greatest enduring popularity as the enticing "Tania" in the exciting martial arts cult classic Enter the Dragon (1973). Capri gave an excellent and impressive performance as country singer Rip Torn's snobby, fed-up girlfriend "Mayleen" in the terrific Payday (1973). Ahna's other memorable movie roles include t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
845 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 want to see
4. Payday (1973)
Rating:
7
12 want to see
5. Critic's Choice (1963)
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
2 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Marboruc voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Icognito posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block