Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Ahmed Helmy
8.8 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Ahmad Muhammad Helmy Abdur-Rahman Awwad

Age: 44, born 18 November 1969

Country of origin: Egypt

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: mona zaki


Lists

10 votes
Made in Middle East (28 items)
list by lovely deer
Published 1 year, 10 months ago

About: Date of Birth 18 November 1969, Cairo, Egypt Mini Biography Ahmed Helmy made his first big screen appearance in film Aboud ala el hedoud (1999), in which he co-starred alongside Alaa Waley El Din. Ahmed, through his amazing breakthrough performance, and comic sense of humor, nabbed all the attention he needed in this film. He quickly made a jump to starring roles in films such as Omar 2000 (2000), El Nazer (2000), _El Selem We Al Thoghban_. Ahm ... (more)
Middle Eastern (1), Actor (1), Arab (1), Arabian (1), Egypt (1), Egyptian (1)

Movies

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
7.3
14 Watched
2. Zaky Chan (2005)
Rating:
6.2
9 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
4. Alf Mabrouk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched



TV


0 want to see



Update feed

MA7AMAD posted a image 2 months ago

Naaa78 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
ahmad rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
aya samir rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Spider k rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lovely deer added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Made in Middle East (28 person items)

"Egypt "