Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Agnes Emilia Carlsson

Age: 30, born 6 March 1988

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

115 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (178 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Agnes Emilia Carlsson, also known mononymously as Agnes (born on March 6, 1988, in Vänersborg, Sweden), is a Swedish recording artist. She rose to fame as the winner of Idol 2005, the second season of the Swedish Idol series. She was then signed to Sony Music, where she released her self titled debut album Agnes and follow-up Stronger which both topped the Swedish Top 60 Albums Chart. In early 2008 it was announced that Carlsson had parted ways with her record label, and was now signed to small independent label Roxy Recordings. Released on October 28, 2008, her third album, Dance Love Pop, reached number five in Sweden, seven ... (more)
Tags: European (1), Swedish (1), Sweden (1), Attractive (1), Beautiful (1), Born In 1988 (1), Female (1), Music Artist (1), Singer (1), Pop Music (1), Pop (1), Music (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 months ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Kat M added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago