Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Aga Muhlach

Stats

Birth Name: Ariel Aquino Muhlach

Age: 46, born 12 August 1969

Country of origin: Philippines

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Description: Ariel Aquino Muhlach, better known as Aga Muhlach (born August 12, 1969 in the Philippines), is a popular Filipino actor, product endorser, and matinee idol. He has appeared in over 30 movies, as well as several television sit-coms. Started as a child actor, his popularity zoomed after co-starring in the teen movie, Bagets, in 1983. Also supports "MaAga ang pasko with Jollibee for 12 years. He is a former boyfriend of former Miss Universe Dayanara Torres, has a child, Igi Boy, with actress Janice de Bellen, and is now married to Charlene Gonzalez, who is also a beauty pageant titlist, with whom he is the father of twi ... (more)
Tags: Filipino (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Bagets (1984)
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
2. Dubai (2005)
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
3. A Love Story (2007)
Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched




TV

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block