Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Smiljanic

Age: 43, born 25 July 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bud W. Brutsman


Lists

85 votes
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 9 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Before joining OVERHAULIN' on TLC as a Co-Host, Adrienne hosted several shows on E! Entertainment and landed the role as host of a pilot called The Music Caf. She also works as a spokesperson for the Coca-Cola company representing Fanta soda. Adrienne Janic ,"AJ" , was born and raised in Whittier, CA to ethnically diverse parents. Her mother is from Mexico and her father is from Yugoslavia. That made for some fantastic family dinners ! She was a natural entertainer–acting and dancing on stage from the age of six–and her passion for performing continued throughout junior high and high school. After graduating, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Tv Host (1), Blue Eyes (1), Brunette (1), American (1), July 25 (1), Born In July (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4138 Watched
2. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.1
1378 Watched
3. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
406 Watched
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
24 Watched
2. Stiletto (2008)
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched
3. Cattle Call (2006)
Rating:
3.8
16 Watched
4. All In (2006)
Rating:
4
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Marek added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebrities at 40 and over (47 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block