Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Danielle Frantz

Age: 40, born 7 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Scott Bailey


Lists

3 votes
Drama Queens (62 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Hottest Season - That '70s Show (Poll) (81 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 6 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment
2 votes
1978 (104 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adrienne Frantz (born June 7, 1978 in Mount Clemens, Michigan) is an American actress, best known for her role as Ambrosia "Amber" Moore Forrester on the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful. First breaking into the soap opera genre in 1997 as Tiffany Thorne on Sunset Beach, she left the show later that year for her role as the villainess Amber on The Bold and the Beautiful. A lucrative role for Frantz, she has been nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award. She still plays the role she first originated in mid-1997. In 2001, she won a Daytime Emmy for Oustanding Younger Actress. Frantz played the role on B&B until 2005, ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (1), Actress (1), Born 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2589 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1312 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1593 Watched
Rating:
5.7
432 Watched
Rating:
5.5
308 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
26 Watched
Rating:
3
19 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see
5. Act Your Age (2011)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rodimus added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Hottest Season - That '70s Show (Poll) (81 person items)

" Kelly "


Zero11 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Hssine posted 54 images [View All] 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block