Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Adriano Celentano

Stats

Birth Name: Adriano Vincent Celentano

Age: 79, born 6 January 1938

Born and residing in: Italy

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claudia Mori


Lists

126 votes
Youth and old age (52 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
66 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Favorite performance in comedy (12 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 2 years ago
1 votes
Music (45 items)
list by tukha
Published 4 years, 12 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: One of Italy's best-loved artists, Adriano Vincent Celentano (1938) has been equally successful in film and music. Since starting his career as a rock ‘roll singer in 1957, Adriano Celentano has released 40 albums. This superstar of Italian pop music is also active as songwriter, comedian, film director and TV host. Adriano Celentano was born in 1938 in Milan, Italy, in the family of Maria and Vincent Celentano. Until his 13th he lived at 14 Via Gluck, about which he later wrote the song Il ragazzo della via Gluck (the boy of Gluck road). His parents were from the region of Puglia in Southern Italy and had moved north to wo ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Italian (3), Musician (1), Italy (1), European (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Vegetarian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
680 Watched
Rating:
7.2
43 Watched
3. Bingo Bongo (1982)
Rating:
5.1
41 Watched
Rating:
5.1
37 Watched
5. Madly in Love (1981)
Rating:
6.5
33 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
3. Die Drehscheibe (1964)
2 want to see
4. Fantastico 8 (1987)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
5. Numéro 1 (1975)
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Yuppi du (1975)
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
3. Cyber Eden (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
4. Geppo il folle (1978)
Rating:
4.2
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Yuppi du (1975)
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
3. Geppo il folle (1978)
Rating:
4.2
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Music

1. Mina Celentano (2011)
Rating:
8
1 own
0 want this




TV written by

1. Fantastico 8 (1987)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 days, 10 hours ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 4 days, 10 hours ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block