Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Adriana Bombom

Stats

Birth Name: Adriana Soares

Age: 42, born 1 August 1974

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

65 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trabalhou como paquita na época do Planeta Xuxa e lançou um single com três canções que cantava nos intervalos do programa, quando a Xuxa tinha turnê. As canções eram Dança da Bombom e Bom Apetite, que Gabriel o Pensador fez para ela. Na televisão, fez participações no programa A Turma do Didi, no Zorra Total e em Sob Nova Direção, todos da Rede Globo. Na Band, Adriana Bombom fez reportagens para programas como o de Leonor Corrêa e o de Leão Lobo. Em 2006 passou a apresentar o programa de variedades Bom Demais, na Rede Record do Rio. No cinema, participou de quatro longa-metragens, entre eles Xuxa Requebra, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Xuxa Requebra (1999)
Rating:
2.6
56 Watched
2. Xuxa Popstar (2000)
Rating:
2.9
46 Watched
Rating:
2.9
46 Watched
Rating:
3.3
27 Watched
5. The Dognapper (2013)
Rating:
5.7
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.7
104 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
3. Só Visto! (2013)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block