Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Adrian Edmondson

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian Charles Edmondson

Age: 60, born 24 January 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Saunders


Lists

14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
13 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (419 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
British Comedy: The Comic Strip Presents... (23 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 weeks, 3 days ago
2 votes
List of 10 people who i idolise (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
My Top 10 Funny People (10 items)
list by Albedo
Published 6 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Presenter (1), Author (1), The Comic Strip (1), Born 1957 (1), Comedian (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
422 Watched
Rating:
7.1
294 Watched
3. The Young Ones (1982)
Rating:
7.8
214 Watched
4. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
155 Watched
5. Bottom (1991)
Rating:
7.3
112 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
98 want to see
Rating:
5.9
55 Watched
Rating:
5.8
45 Watched
4. Eat the Rich (1987)
Rating:
6.5
23 want to see
5. Blood (2012)
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bottom (1991)
Rating:
7.3
112 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
3. Teenage Kicks (2008)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
4. The Comic Strip (1981)
1 want to see
5. Saturday Live (1986)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
55 Watched
2. Bottom Live (1993)
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.7
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.9
55 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see
3. Mirrorball (2000)
Rating:
7
4 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
British Comedy: The Comic Strip Presents... (23 tv items)

"APPEARANCES: 31 24 Episodes, 6 Specials, 1 Film 6 Writing Credits ... ... ... ... ^ S1E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S1E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S1E3 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S1E4 ^ - - - - - - ^ S1E5 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S2E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S2E3 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S2E4 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E5 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S2E6 ^ - - - - - - ^ S2E7 ^ - - - - - - - ^ FM85 ^ - - - - - - - ^ SP02 ^ - - - - - - ^ SP03 ^ ... ... ... ... ^ S3E1 ^ - - - - - - ^ S3E2 ^ - - - - - - - ^ S3E3 ^ - - "


browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" ADE EDMONDSON3* episodes (1988-1998) in... Dinner Party Breakdown (S2E5) *including specials"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block