Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Laura Windrath

Age: 39, born 3 December 1977

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Japan


Photos


Description: As a child Adeyto was fascinated by the Japanese Bushido, arts, sensibility, philosophy and it became her biggest dream to visit Japan as early as possible. She arrived in Japan in 1999 after finishing the study and resumed here her model and actress career that started at the age of 8.With many artistic inclinations, Adeyto extended her sphere of influence as painter, fashion designer, video director and behind the camera as photographer and cinematographer.Brought up in a classical environment, Adeyto discovered rock music and traditional Enka upon arriving in Tokyo. Soon afterward she became the lead vocal of the rock bands G ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Returner (2002)
Rating:
6.3
122 Watched
Rating:
7.1
85 Watched
Rating:
7
69 Watched
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
Rating:
7.3
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Canaan (2009)
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched
2. Bambino! (2007)
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
3. The Wallflower (2010)
Rating:
7.8
37 Watched
4. Hero (2001)
Rating:
8.8
32 Watched
5. Yukan Club (2007)
Rating:
7.6
30 Watched

View all Adeyto TV (33 more)



Movies directed by

1. Japan in a Day (2012)
1 want to see




TV directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block