Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Adele Jurgens

Born: 26 November 1917 Died: 22 November 2002

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Glenn Langan


Lists

71 votes
She Looks a Saint (29 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Showgirls! (32 items)
list by vintage
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Favorite actresses from old hollywood (40 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Actresses And Models_16_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Adele Jergens Videos

A Detective Story (1952)

23 Views, 1 comments

Added 3 years ago


Day the World Ended Ruby strips

21 Views, 1 comments

Added 3 years ago


Movie Legends - Adele Jergens

20 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Adele Jergens (November 26, 1917 – November 22, 2002) was an American actress. Born in Brooklyn, New York, Jergens' birth date is sometimes listed as 1922. Jergens first rose to prominence in the late 1930s, when she was named "Miss World's Fairest" at the 1939 New York World's Fair. In the early 1940s, she worked as a Rockette, and was named the Number One Showgirl in New York City. After a few years of working as a model and chorus girl, including being an understudy to Gypsy Rose Lee, Jergens landed a movie contract with Columbia Pictures in 1944, with brunette Jergens becoming a blonde. At the beginning of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jane Eyre (1943)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched
2. Show Boat (1951)
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
3. Fallen Angel (1945)
Rating:
7
38 Watched
4. State Fair (1945)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.7
14 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
9.5
8 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

cameron q rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

El Zorro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block