Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adela Elena Popescu

Age: 31, born 8 October 1986

Born and residing in: Romania

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Radu Valcan


Lists

169 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/05/18) ※ (2185 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
14 votes
Romanian Beauties -My Top 50- (50 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Adela Elena Popescu was born on October 8, 1986 , in the village of Şuşani , in the county of Valcea , Romania . By 2001, Adela was part of the Viva band along with Elena Gheorghe . [3] At the beginning of his career he had a highly publicized love story with his first partner, actor Dan Bordeianu . [4] While filming for the Tears of Love series , he also recorded his first music album, also titled " Tears of Love ". The style approached by Adela on this album is slow pop with dance and latino influences. Since 2005, Adela has been the protagonist of Romanian productions at home , including the most important, Tea ... (more)
Tags: Romania (2), Singer (2), Actress (2), Romanian (2), 1986 (1), Model (1), Born 1986 (1), European (1), Female (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
2. Selfie 69 (2016)
Rating:
1
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
1
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

henrieta voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

striker159 posted 31 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

striker159 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

13576 rated this 2/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Jonslist rated this 6/10 6 months ago
B205 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

B205 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
chance voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Icognito posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

KingRichard voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block