Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Age: 51, born 9 September 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jackie Sandler


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (956 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 62 comments
282 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 93 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years ago 27 comments
167 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
157 votes
These Pictures Deserve Votes (24 items)
list by drugs
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 23 comments

Adam Sandler Videos

Family Guy - Seagull at Adam Sandler Movie

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 months ago


Ridiculous Six Native Actors Talk with Producers

32 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 4 months ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Adam Sandler, born as "Adam Richard Sandler" (born September 9, 1966), is an American actor, comedian, screenwriter, and film producer. After becoming a Saturday Night Live cast member, Sandler went on to star in many Hollywood feature films that combined have grossed over $2 billion at the box office. He is best known for his comedic roles, such as in the films Billy Madison (1995), Happy Gilmore (1996), The Waterboy (1998), Big Daddy (1999), and Mr. Deeds (2002), though he has ventured into more dramatic territory. In 1999, Sandler founded Happy Madison Productions, a film and television production company that has p ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), Comedian (21), American (17), Not Funny (12), SNL (10), Jewish (10), Punchable (10), Male (9), Funny (9), Born 1966 (8), Face You Want To Smack (7), Musician (6), Republican (6), Retire Already (6), Annoying (5), Conservative (5), Comedy (4), Ugly (4), Cute (4), The Wedding Singer (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 50 First Dates (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4152 Watched
2. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.8
3826 Watched
3. Big Daddy (1999)
Rating:
6
2840 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2731 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1828 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
3. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
980 Watched
Rating:
6.3
908 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Big Daddy (1999)
Rating:
6
2840 Watched
2. Happy Gilmore (1996)
Rating:
6.3
1877 Watched
3. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1496 Watched
4. The Waterboy (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1442 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1325 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.6
41 Watched
3. Remote Control (1987)
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
13 own
Rating:
5.8
15 own
Rating:
9
9 own
Rating:
7.5
8 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Helen added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors I can't stand (15 person items)

"Deceptive."


Exclusive added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as Barry Egan in Punch-Drunk Love"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Charlie Fineman in Reign Over Me"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2009 (50 person items)

" as George Simmons in Funny People"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)

" Adam Sandler and Ben Stiller "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular 2017 (100 person items)
trueincognito posted a video 8 months, 2 weeks ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 11 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (149 person items)

"Born: September 09, 1966 (Age: 51) "


Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1996 Winners (My Version) (15 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Adam Sandler, Happy Gilmore! Nominees: Jim Carrey - Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls Chris Farley - Tommy Boy Alicia Silverstone - Clueless Chris Tucker - Friday"


miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block