Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez

Age: 42, born 2 April 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Puerto Rico

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grace Gail


Lists

136 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 34 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (929 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (93 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
SUPERSTARS (428 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adam was born and raised in New York. His mother was an airline ticket agent and his father was an executive with the United States Hispanic Chamber of Commerce. Both his parents are of Puerto Rican descent, and his father is also of Cuban descent. His breakthrough role came as Eric Delko on the long running series CSI: Miami (2002). He is also a film actor and, in 2012, he is appearing in Steven Soderbergh's male stripping film Magic Mike (2012). He has recently bought a house in Puerto Rico and wishes to one day visit Cuba. He is 3/4 Puerto Rican and 1/4 Cuban. Before he was an actor, Adam was a stock broker. At ... (more)
Tags: Hot (3), Puerto Rican (2), Cuban (2), I Would Do Him (2), Beautiful (2), Sexy (1), Born 1975 (1), American (1), Actor (1), Csi (1), Ugly Betty (1), Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1312 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1238 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.3
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Magic Mike (2012)
Rating:
5.9
631 Watched
Rating:
6.3
151 Watched
Rating:
5.5
136 Watched
Rating:
5.8
128 Watched
Rating:
5.6
57 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
matt voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

tobsx90 posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block