Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Adam Lambert
6.6 Rating
(151 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Adam Mitchel Lambert

Age: 32, born 29 January 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sauli Koskinen


Lists

174 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (289 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
153 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 75 comments
121 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
98 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
95 votes
Failed Attempts at Sexy Album Covers (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 28 comments

Adam Lambert Videos

Adam Lambert - Fever (VEVO Presents)

76 Views

Added 3 years ago




About: Born on January 29, 1982, Adam Lambert is an American actor and singer from Los Angeles, California. Since April 2009, he is a finalist on the 8th season of American Idol. Lambert has been a stage actor since he was nearly ten years old; he was cast as Linus in San Diego's Lyceum Theater's production of You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown. He also portrayed a part in The Ten Commandments at the Kodak Theatre alongside Val Kilmer. He was the understudy for the part of Fiyero in the to ... (more)
Douchebag (4), Gay (4), Pretty (4), Not Talented (3), Talentless (2), American Idol (2), Hopeless (2), Singer? (2), Desperate (2), Rubbish (2), Lgbt (2), Cute (2), Dire (2), Ugly (2), Awful (2), Hot (2), Frightening (2), Singer (2), American (2), Vain (2)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.5
1259 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
836 Watched
Rating:
7.4
649 Watched
Rating:
6.6
662 Watched
5. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
487 Watched



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8.3
18 own
Rating:
8.1
3 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own
Rating:
6.7
1 own
Rating:
9.3
1 own



Movies


0 want to see



Update feed

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 days, 8 hours ago
Adams (19 person items)
Milena added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Alice Grayson Wesker added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Celebs I follow on Twitter (41 person items)
Leone's Girl added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Best Pop Voices (35 person items)
Malú posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months ago

Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

CRAIG2013 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
WORLD MUSIC (11 music items)
Malú added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Ajá (5 person items)
Noemi posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Noemi added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Men (13 person items)
Noemi posted 19 images [View All] 8 months ago

Leone's Girl added this to a list 8 months ago
SlackerChick voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

evvie added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1982 (278 person items)
charismatic added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
charismatic added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
People I Hate (16 person items)
Leone's Girl added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Distinctive Voices (45 person items)
Malú added this to a list 9 months ago
Gay Celebrity! (129 person items)
Noemi posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Noemi added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gay Famous! (153 person items)
Noemi posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

LittleRedCorvette added this to a list 10 months ago
Favourite songs (667 music items)
Dessollié added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Dessollié posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

luuhs posted a video 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Spell Block Tango by Todrick Hall
Maracllea posted a image 1 year ago

ria2u posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Leone's Girl added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Impossible offsprings... (16 person items)

"Freddie Mercury and boy george with Nina Hagen as a godmother "


Leone's Girl added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Different voices... (37 person items)

" Vocal Type: Tenor Vocal Range: 3 Octaves and a semitone B2-B5 Vocal Strengths: Adam Lambert has expert control over his instrument, producing notes that are well supported, and achieved via great technique. He is capable of singing complex melisma and is able to hold notes for periods of time without wavering in pitch or tone, seemingly effortlessly. He is an expert at mixing his voice so that the breaks between the registers aren't identifiable, and the effect of this is that it makes the v"


Leone's Girl added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Favorite Unique Vocalists (31 person items)

" Feeling Good (Studio Recording) - Adam Lambert Adam Lambert - Crazy - STUDIO VERSION "


miranda Franco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
hot music videos (28 person items)
invincible13 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Fav Bands/Singers (17 person items)
Alice Grayson Wesker added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
American Idol Alumis I love (13 person items)

"Season 8 Runner up"


Alice Grayson Wesker added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Celebrity Crushes (43 person items)
ria2u added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dea added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guys I Find Attractive (95 person items)

" His songs are sexy and his music videos are sexy. For some people, they're a little TOO sexy. But not for me. ;)"



« Prev12 3 Next »