Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Kaufman

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

10 votes
Buffy - Minor Characters Every Episode (63 items)
list by CassieNewton
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Buffy's Best Characters (45 items)
list by junior
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Handsome (77 items)
list by iFatimah
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Adam Kaufman (born 1974) is an American actor, who portrayed Charlie Keys in the science fiction mini-series Taken from Steven Spielberg. He starred as Jamie Harper in the unaired pilot Brookfield. Kaufman was born in Virginia and raised in New Canaan, Connecticut. His father is Jewish and his mother is Catholic. Kaufman is one of five children and is the younger brother of actor David Kaufman (who is the voice of the title character on Nickelodeon's Danny Phantom). He also has a sister, a stepbrother and a stepsister. He studied drama at Lynchburg College, the Circle in the Square Theatre School, and at the Eugene O'Neill Th ... (more)
Tags: Beard (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Buffy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1273 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1234 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Altered (2006)
Rating:
5.6
75 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
3. Final Sale (2011)
0 want to see
4. Between (2005)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Melinda voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block