Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Green

Age: 42, born 31 March 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

48 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Best known as the creator of the worldwide slasher franchise Hatchet and as the creator and star of the US television sitcom Holliston, Adam Green was raised in Holliston, Massachusetts. To date, Green has made nine theatrical feature films including the critically acclaimed and Sundance darling "Frozen" which was a worldwide success in 2010. He is also a member of the "Splat Pack", a title coined by UK critic Alan Jones for a revolutionary group of filmmakers who brought back gore and splatter to the horror genre in the 2000s
Tags: Producer (1), Born 1975 (1), Director (1), Beard (1), Actor (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
27 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

3 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

3 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

3 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RGT rated this 7/10 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block