Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Gabriel Garcia

Age: 44, born 1 June 1973

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

4 votes
Look who's been on Who! (10 items)
list by Kanna
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Cute Australian Actors (18 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
1973 (73 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
my hot men list !!! (345 items)
list by AVCK
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
2 votes
Directed by Penny Marshall (53 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: After making BOOTMEN, Adam Garcia was snapped up by US producer Jerry Bruckheimer for the lead role in Coyote Ugly for Touchstone Pictures. Australian born Garcia last year won rave reviews and an Oliver nomination for his electric performance as Tony Manero in the West End production of Saturday Night Fever in the UK. The News of the World summarised perfectly with the line: "Travolta exploded to stardom as Tony Manero on celluloid and the devastatingly handsome, stunningly athletic Australian Adam Garcia does the same here. He's brilliant." Throughout his formal schooling Garcia attended the prestigious Capital ... (more)
Tags: Born 1973 (1), Handsome (1), Cute (1), Actor (1), Green Eyes (1), Colombian (1), Australian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8
1686 Watched
Rating:
8
358 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
5. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.2
77 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.5
2120 Watched
Rating:
4.7
931 Watched
Rating:
6.2
595 Watched
4. Kangaroo Jack (2003)
Rating:
3.9
525 Watched
5. Wilde (1997)
Rating:
6.6
225 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block