Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ada Nicodemou

Age: 40, born 14 May 1977

Country of origin: Cyprus

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

99 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
From More Faraway Places (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
My First Infatuation (15 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
16 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Top 10 Hottest Austrailian Women (10 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: She is of Greek descent Last name is pronounced Nico*de*mou (with the emphasis on 'de'). Won the third season of hit reality/variety show, "Dancing with the Stars" (2004) with her dance partner Aric Yegudkin In August 2006, Ada announced her engagement to Sydney restaurateur Chrys Xipolitas. Ada deferred her tertiary studies for a year whilst she finished "Los rompecorazones" (1994). At 15, she auditioned for a new show called "Los rompecorazones" (1994) and in March of the following year, when she was about to turn 16, they called her in for a 12 week guest stint. This short stint tu ... (more)
Tags: Australian (3), Brunette (2), Actress (2), Cyprus (2), Short (1), Greek (1), Brown Eyes (1), Female (1), Cypriot (1), Australia (1), Aussie (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.8
9188 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.2
77 Watched
Rating:
6.9
50 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

madmax51 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

HennĂ¿ voted for 3 images 12 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

chance voted for an image 12 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 12 months ago
From Far Away Places III (24 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 12 months ago

mtc voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
irishblue posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

KingRichard voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Icognito posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Hssine posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block