Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Abraham Polonsky

Stats

Birth Name: Abraham Lincoln Polonsky

Born: 5 December 1910 Died: 26 October 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

22 votes
Some damned filmmakers (20 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Force of Evil (1948)
Rating:
7
81 Watched
2. Body and Soul (1947)
Rating:
7.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
38 Watched
4. Madigan (1968)
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched
Rating:
7
22 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Force of Evil (1948)
Rating:
7
81 Watched
Rating:
7
22 Watched
3. Oedipus Rex (1957)
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
4. American Cinema (1995)
0 want to see




TV written by

1. You Are There (1953)
1 want to see
2. Danger (1950)
2 want to see
3. Seaway (1965)
1 want to see




TV directed by

1. Seaway (1965)
1 want to see




Movies

1. Red Hollywood (1996)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block