Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aarti Majumdar

Age: 40, born 3 March 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Purvesh Mankad


Lists

11 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (233 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years ago
4 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#14) (49 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
3 votes
Can't Get Enough (#81) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born in Connecticut, Mann moved to Pittsburgh as a young child. They settled in Fox Chapel where her mother, Vasanti Majumdar, an obstetrician/gynecologist out of UPMC Passavant, still lives. She graduated from Shady Side Academy, Fox Chapel and studied film at New York University. Mann began acting in the mid 2000s, initially playing minor roles. She uses both Aarti Majumdar and Aarti Mann as her professional name. She currently lives in Los Angeles with her husband. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3488 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3006 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.7
200 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
69 Watched
Rating:
6.3
26 Watched
3. Today's Special (2009)
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched
Rating:
10
4 want to see
5. The Memsahib (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Patrick Farant voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Icognito posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#14) (49 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#81) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Icognito posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

ma:lui posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block