Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aaron Neville

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron J. Neville

Age: 76, born 24 January 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah A. Friedman


Lists

22 votes
♫ A little bit of '91 (34 items)
list by Villiana
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
16 votes
♪ My Favorite Kinda Funny Male Voices (23 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
8 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (102 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
Music...Gospel Artist (30 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Aaron Neville (born January 24, 1941 in New Orleans, Louisiana) is an American soul and R&B singer. Aaron is the third of the four famous Neville Brothers (Aaron, Charles, Cyril and Art Neville) of New Orleans. A product of that city's richly complex musical culture, his first vocal model was older brother Art, keyboardist and founder of the Meters. Brother Charles played sax with B.B. King while brother Cyril became Aaron's partner in a funk band they called the Soul Machine. Aaron Neville has had a career as a solo artist and also as one of the Neville Brothers. Of mixed African American and Native American heritage, hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
5. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.4
270 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fan (1996)
Rating:
5.3
414 Watched
Rating:
6.1
119 Watched
3. Zandalee (1991)
Rating:
3.5
36 Watched
4. Posse (1993)
Rating:
5.7
31 Watched
Rating:
5.3
21 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months ago
Music...Gospel Artist (30 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block