Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron C. Jeffrey

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Zoe Naylor


Lists

27 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aaron Jeffery was born in 1970 in Auckland, New Zealand. He is an actor, known for Las hermanas McLeod's (2001), X-Men orígenes: Lobezno (2009) and The Interview (1998). He was previously married to Melinda Medich. He graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA) in 1993. He moved to Australia when he was 17. His wife Melinda gave birth to a daughter, Ella-Blu, in August 2003. Career was interrupted for two years when he voluntarily withdrew from the industry after being harrassed and eventually attacked by a stalker. He worked as a stationhand in outback NSW and studied theology while we was away fro ... (more)
Tags: Born 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2879 Watched
2. Turbo Kid (2015)
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.6
37 want to see
4. Beautiful (2009)
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched
5. Strange Planet (1999)
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
5.5
81 Watched
Rating:
6.5
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
31 Watched
4. Wentworth (2013)
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
5. Underbelly (2008)
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tobsx90 posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block