Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Richard Ashmore

Age: 37, born 7 October 1979

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Zol Kate


Lists

117 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
80 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (89 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Seeing Double (16 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aaron was born one minute before his twin, Shawn Ashmore, in Richmond, British Columbia, Canada. At the age of 10, their mother was a part of a club called the "Multiple Births Association", or, as Aaron likes to call it, "The Multiple Rugrats" support group in Alberta, Canada, where the twins were quickly discovered by a talent agent. It didn't take long for the problem of rejection to arise. The twins started out in commercials, sometimes by themselves and sometimes together. When they were 12, Aaron got an offer to be in a commercial, but he fell ill on that day, and Shawn went in his brother's place. Ever ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1979 (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Hot (1), October 7 (1), Born In October (1), Born 1979 (1), White (1), Blue Eyes (1), Blond (1), Canadian (1), Identical Twin (1), Smallville (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2262 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.3
1265 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1361 Watched
4. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1183 Watched
Rating:
6.8
499 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Regression (2015)
Rating:
5.1
107 Watched
2. The Thaw (2009)
Rating:
5.3
77 Watched
3. The Shrine (2010)
Rating:
5.3
61 Watched
Rating:
6
44 Watched
5. The Stone Angel (2007)
Rating:
5.9
32 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ang38 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

"The Tale of the Lunar Locousts "


Rachel added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block