Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

A.R. Murugadoss

Stats

Birth Name: Murugadoss Arunasalam

Age: 140, born 25 September 1877

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ramaya


Photos


Murugadoss Arunasalam, commonly known with his stage name initials as AR Murugadoss, is an Indian film director, producer and screenwriter.
Tags: Filmmaker (1), Indian (1), Producer (1), Screenwriter (1), Male (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghajini (2008)
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
2. Ghajini (2005)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
3. Jai Ho (2014)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
4. Gabbar is Back (2015)
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghajini (2008)
Rating:
7.4
69 Watched
2. Ghajini (2005)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
4. Holiday (2014)
Rating:
10
4 Watched
5. Ramana (2002)
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
5 Watched
2. Thuppakki (2012)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
3. Kaththi (2014)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. Isai (2015)
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block