Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

A. L. Kennedy

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Louise Kennedy

Age: 52, born 22 October 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Alison Louise "A.L." Kennedy (born 22 October 1965, Dundee) is a Scottish writer of novels, short stories and non-fiction. She is known for her characteristically dark tone, a blending of realism and fantasy, and for her serious approach to her work. She contributes columns and reviews to UK and European newspapers including the fictional diary of her pet parrot named Charlie.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
4 want this
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
8
2 want this
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block