Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

A. E. Housman

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Edward Housman

Born: 26 March 1859 Died: 30 April 1936

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Tags: Critic (1), Poet (1), Died 1936 (1), Homosexual (1), Born 1859 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block